header

facebook

mbwright

International President

Mary Breaux Wright
Biography

mbwright

Director
, Southeastern Region
Yvonne J. Barnes, Ph.D, Ed.D

ashford

Director, State of Georgia

Shaneesa N. Ashford

zphibgeorgia@gmail.com
Biography

rogers

Executive Board Chair
/
National Trustee
Vanessa Elkins Rogers

velkins@bellsouth.net
GA ELECTED OFFICERS
State Secretary
Shanice Solomon
niecy1920@gmail.com
State Assistant Secretary
Elise Mason
zetalady90@gmail.com
State Treasurer
Dana Wilkerson Lynch
statetamiasga@gmail.com
State Financial Secretary
Nicole Lowry
georgiatamgram@gmail.com
Collegiate Member at Large
Autiana Brooks

autianarbrooks@yahoo.com
Newsletter Editor
Kimberly Lissade
zphibnewsga@gmail.com
Parliamentarian
LaNise Thrasher
lanise218@gmail.com
State of GA Amicae President
Agnes Jackson
agnesmccloud1988@yahoo.com
GA APPOINTEES
Life Members/Zeta Doves
Terri Bell, Ph.D
galmcdc@gmail.com
Undergraduates
Brittni Fletcher
undergradcoordinator.georgia
@gmail.com
Amicae Affairs
Harriet Green
harrietg006@comcast.net
Youth Auxiliaries
Sherri Morris
zphibga.youth@gmail.com
Z-HOPE/Community Service
Kina Davis
kinakenease.davis@gmail.com
Protocol/Amenities/Logistics,
SE Region/State of Georgia
Kathryn Williams
kdaviswilliams@bellsouth.net
Registration Coordinator,
SE Region/State of Georgia

Jocasta Frazier
Technology Coordinator
Marketa Killingbeck
jan2377@yahoo.com
Leadership Development
Vicki Pearson
PearsonVL@gmail.com
GA APPOINTEES
Historian/Chaplain
Lucille Bacon
lbacon48@att.net
Administrative Affairs/
National Credentials Chair

Cutia Blunt
zeephi04@yahoo.com
March for Babies Representative
Joanne Botsoe
jbotsoe@gmail.com
Stork's Nest Representative
Michelle Reaves
storksnestga@gmail.com
Social Action Chair
Shannon McGuire-Lee
shannonmcguirelee@comcast.net
Military Liaison
LaRita Dalton
elegant1_zpb@yahoo.com
7th Georgia State Director/
Advisor to the Board

Malinda Stovall
msstovall@yahoo.com
Advisor to the Board
Rosemarie Farngalo, Ph.D
rfarngalo@att.net
NATIONAL/REGIONAL SERVICE
20th International President
Jylla Moore Tearte, Ph.D
Financial Secretary, SE Region
Shirley Howard
Historian, SE Region
Tracee Howard
National Co-Director,PR and Marketing
National Director, Get Engaged
Kendra Hatcher King
National Director, Stork's Nest
Joanne McDougal Patterson
National Vendor Coordinator
Jenelsia Belt
Life Member Coordinator, SE Region
Brenda Reynolds
Youth Coordinator, SE Region
Shaniqua Caldwell
Budget Coordinator, SE Region
Lois McKellar
SE Region Amicae President
Jessie Green
TRIUMPHANT SORORS
19th International President - Dr. Eunice S. Thomas
Immediate Past State Director - Myra F. Reese
© 2017 - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc., State of Georgia