Valerie Hollingsworth Baker

International President

LaWanda E. Harper

Director, Southeastern Region

 

Vicki L. Pearson

Director, State of Georgia

  | Kappa Iota Zeta

Biography 

State Elected Officers

Nicole Harrell

Executive Board Chair

| Xi Omega Zeta

Sherry Pope

Secretary

| Sigma Mu Zeta

 

Elise Mason

Assistant Secretary | Legacy Coordinator

| Rho Xi Zeta

Dana Wilkerson Lynch

Treasurer

| Rho Epsilon Zeta

Tecia McKay

Financial Secretary

| Kappa Iota Zeta

Jazmin Hunt

Collegiate Member-At-Large

| Eta Xi

Kimberly Lissade

Antapokritis

  | Alpha Theta Zeta

LaNise Thrasher

Phylacter

  | Kappa Iota Zeta

 

State Appointed Coordinators

Natascha Veal Roy

Administrative Affairs Coordinator
| Kappa Iota Zeta

Malinda Stovall

Advisor to the Board
| Epsilon Eta Zeta

Shaneesa N. Ashford

Immediate Past State Director
| Omicron Kappa Zeta

Harriett Green

Amicae Co-Coordinator
| Eta Theta Zeta

Michelle Langham-Robinson

Amicae Co-Coordinator
| Kappa Iota Zeta

LaSaundra Dudley

Chaplain
| Rho Xi Zeta

Shannon McGuire-Lee

Chief of Staff
| Kappa Iota Zeta

April Kelley

Domestic Violence Coordinator
| Rho Xi Zeta

Carol Alderman

Historian
| Eta Gamma Zeta

LeNora Hawkins – Ponzo

Internal | External Audits Coordinator
 | Iota Eta Zeta

Jocasta Frazier

Life Members | Zeta Doves | Registration Coordinator
| Sigma Mu Zeta

Contessa Paige

Community Walks Coordinator
| Kappa Iota Zeta

Milrinette Nelson

Medical Response | Mental Health Coordinator
| Alpha Alpha Kappa Zeta

Joanne Botsoe

Military Liason
| Epsilon Tau Zeta

 

Shannon McGuire-Lee

Protocol & Amenities Coordinator
| Kappa Iota Zeta

Tamira Butler-Likely

Registration Co-Coordinator
| Sigma Omicron Zeta

 

Fern Clarke

Social Action Coordinator
| Sigma Omega Zeta

DaVina Williams-Dennis

Social Media & Graphics
| Sigma Omicron Zeta

Michelle Reaves

Storks Nest Coordinator
| Alpha Theta Zeta

Shanda Ross

Technology Coordinator
| Sigma Omega Zeta

Shaniqua Caldwell

Undergraduate Coordinator
| Beta Rho Zeta

Felecia McClain-Sturdivant

Youth Auxiliaries Coordinator
| Phi Chi Zeta

Kina Davis

ZHOPE Coordinator
| Omicron Alpha Zeta

Shawnika Anderson-Clemmons

Zeta Male Network Coordinator
| Rho Xi Zeta

 

National & Regional Elected Officers

Chrislyn Turner

National Second Vice President

Vanessa Elkins-Rogers

National Trustee

Rosemarie Farngalo

Executive Board Chair, SE Region

Shannon McGuire-Lee

Financial Secretary, SE Region

Tracee Howard

Historian, SE Region

Past International President

Dr. Eunice Thomas

Triumphant